


Garden Edging
Corten Garden Edging
3mm Corten Steel Garden Edging
Elevate your outdoor space with our premium Corten Steel Garden Edging, designed for durability, clean lines, and easy installation.
Crafted from 3mm thick Corten steel, our edging is built to develop a rich, natural rusted patina over time - adding warmth and a sharp, defined finish to any garden or landscape. Perfect for creating clean separations between lawn, garden beds, and pathways.
Designed with simplicity in mind, our edging is easy to install with no screws required, making it ideal for both DIY and professional applications.
No sharp edges - all edges are deburred with a smooth finish, making it safer for hands, pets, and children.
Features:
- 3mm thick Corten steel
- Clean, modern finish with strong edge retention
- Easy DIY install - no screws required
- Smooth, safe edges (child & pet friendly)
- Supplied non-rusted (develops natural patina over time)
Perfect for garden beds, pathways, driveways, and landscaping projects where a clean, long-lasting edge is key.
Spring Sale β $5 off every item
Discount already applied to prices below
Bulk Order
Set quantities for as many sizes as you need β tap + or type directly
| Height | 2400mm | 3000mm | 4000mm |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100mm | $40.00$35.00 | $45.00$40.00 | $55.00$50.00 |
| 150mm | $50.00$45.00 | $55.00$50.00 | $65.00$60.00 |
| 200mm | $65.00$60.00 | $70.00$65.00 | $80.00$75.00 |
| 300mm | $90.00$85.00 | $95.00$90.00 | $120.00$115.00 |
| 500mm | $125.00$120.00 | $130.00$125.00 | β |
Height: 100mm
2400mm
$35.00 ea
3000mm
$40.00 ea
4000mm
$50.00 ea
Height: 150mm
2400mm
$45.00 ea
3000mm
$50.00 ea
4000mm
$60.00 ea
Height: 200mm
2400mm
$60.00 ea
3000mm
$65.00 ea
4000mm
$75.00 ea
Height: 300mm
2400mm
$85.00 ea
3000mm
$90.00 ea
4000mm
$115.00 ea
Height: 500mm
2400mm
$120.00 ea
3000mm
$125.00 ea
No items selected yet
Delivery Β· 3β5 Business Days
Estimate Delivery Cost

Also need pegs?
Edging Pegs β keep your edging secure
Rustfab Corten Garden Edging is manufactured locally in Bayswater, Melbourne from heavy-duty 3mm Corten steel.
Designed for Australian gardens and landscaping projects, our Corten edging provides a strong, long-lasting garden border that naturally develops its distinctive rusted patina over time.
Available in a range of heights and lengths, our edging is suitable for garden beds, pathways, lawns, feature areas, landscape borders and curved garden designs. Standard and custom sizes are available.
Key Features
- Heavy-duty 3mm Corten steel
- Australian made in Bayswater, Victoria
- Available in 2.4m, 3m and 4m lengths
- Multiple height options available
- Standard and custom sizes
- Suitable for straight and curved garden designs
- Smooth, deburred edges
- Matching Corten installation pegs available
- Naturally develops a protective rusted patina
- Designed for long-term outdoor use
- Pickup available from Bayswater
- Melbourne metro delivery available
Related Corten Garden Products
Corten Garden Rings
Heavy-duty tree and garden rings
Small Corten Garden Rings
Compact rings in 3 diameters
3 Tier Corten Rings
Multi-level landscape feature
Corten Planter Boxes
Premium rusted steel planters
Corten Installation Pegs
Standard, joiner & corner pegs
Corten Sleepers
Garden beds and retaining walls
Customer Reviews
Sarah M.
Really happy with these. Went around two garden beds and they've held shape no worries. Starting to rust up nicely now too.
James T.
Delivered to Doncaster within a few days. Put them in myself over a weekend, wasn't too hard. Looks heaps better than the old timber.
Rachel H.
Took me a while to get the curves right on the corners but once I got the hang of it came up well. Happy with the result.
